Here is the complete list of winners of Satyamev Jayate Water Cup 2018. A total of 4,025 villages participated in this competition, across 24 districts and 75 talukas of Maharashtra. To take a look at 2019 winners, click here.

State-level winners
DistrictTalukaVillage name
WinnerSataraMaanTakewadi (Andhali)
Second prizeSataraMaanBhandavli
BuldhanaMotalaSindkhed
Third prizeBeedAshtiAnandwadi
NagpurNarkhedUmtha
Taluka-level winners
Osmanabad district
TalukaRankVillage
Osmanabad 1Darphal
2Kawaldara Tanda
3Dautpur
Kalamb1Pimpalgaon Dola
2Karanjkalla
3Pimpri Shiradhon
Paranda1Langotwadi
2Sakkarwadi
3Dhotri
Bhoom1Patsangvi
2Pathrud
3Chumbli
Aurangabad district
TalukaRankVillage
Khultabad1Mahmadpur
2Gadana
3Golegaon
Phulambri1Janephal
2Nidhona
3Wawana
Vaijapur1Sudamwadi
2Kolhi
3Sawkhed Khurd
Jalna district
TalukaRankVillage
Jafrabad1Pasodi
2Adha
3Khasgaon
Nanded district
TalukaRankVillage
Bhokar1Hadoli (Saja)
2Diwashi Khurd
3Wakad
Loha1Kalambar Khurd
2Raiwadi
3Nila
Parbhani district
TalukaRankVillage
Jintur1Jamb Khurd
2Sawargaon
3Asegaon
Beed district
TalukaRankVillage
Ambejogai1Mandwa Pathan
2Hatola
3Mamdapur (Parli)
Ashti1Karanji
2Kasewadi
3Khadkat
Kaij1Dipewadgaon
2Anandgaon (Sa.)
3Bawchi
Dharur1Jaibhaiwadi
2Shinganwadi
3Nimla
Parli1Moha
2Indiranagar
3Bhilegaon
Latur district
TalukaRankVillage
Ausa1Ekambiwadi
2Davatpur
3Fattepur
Deoni1Sawargaon
2Nagtirthawadi
3Talegaon (Bhogeshwar)
Nilanga1Rajewadi
2Nadi Hattarga
3Sangareddiwadi
Hingoli district
TalukaRankVillage
Kalamnuri1Ramwadi
2Jaroda
3Masod
Jalgaon district
TalukaRankVillage
Amalner1Nagaon Khurd
2Javkhede
3Nagaon Budruk
Parola1Chorwad
2Tehu
3Bahadarpur
Dhule district
TalukaRankVillage
Dhule 1Lamkani
2Nimgul
3Junwane
Shindkheda1Sarve
2Zirve
3Rami
Nandurbar district
TalukaRankVillage
Nandurbar1Dahindule Budruk
2Dhaamdai
3Asane
Shahada1Navanagar
2Maanmodya
3Bhulane
Nashik district
TalukaRankVillage
Chandwad1Rajderwadi
2Redgaon Khurd
3Malsane
Sinnar1Konambe
2Wadzire
3Dhondbar
Akola district
TalukaRankVillage
Akot1Shahapur Pra. Rupagad
2Khaparwadi Budruk
3Chinchkhed Khurd
Telhara1Karahi Rupagad
2Borvha
3Manabda
Patur1Jharandi
2Bodkha
3Chatari
Barshitakli1Kinkhed
2Kherda Khurd
3Lohgad Tanda
Amravati district
TalukaRankVillage
Chikhaldara1Mehriam
2Kotmi
3Kanheri
Dharni1Mansudhawadi
2Mogarda
3Kotha
Nandgaon Khandeshwar1Pimpalgaon (Bainai)
2Mokhad
3Kajana
Morshi1Gorala
2Dabheri
3Katpur
Warud1Jhatamjhiri
2Pimpalkhuta Budruk
3Jamgaon (Khadka)
Nagpur district
TalukaRankVillage
Narkhed1Gaimukh
2Baradpavni
3Thaturwada
Buldhana district
TalukaRankVillage
Jalgaon Jamod1Wadgaon Patan
2Patan
3Takli Khati
Motala1Chinchpur
2Khamkhed
3Korhala
Sangrampur1Salwan
2Kakoda
3Rudhana
Yavatmal district
TalukaRankVillage
Umarkhed1Karanji
2Ekamba
3Kalamula
Kalamb1Gandha
2Sawangi (Daph)
3Ichora
Ghatanji1Mandwa
2Kumbhari
3Yevti
Darwha1Tapona
2Khopdi Budruk
3Tornala
Yavatmal1Sheoni
2Madkona (Krushak)
3Ramnagar (Yawali)
Ralegaon1Chondi
2Watkhed
3Kinhi Jawade
Wardha district
TalukaRankVillage
Arvi1Wai
2Bodad
3Hivara
Deoli1Talani (Bhagwat)
2Fattepur
3Kavitgaon
Karanja Ghadge1Linga Mandvi
2Kinhala
3Nandora
Seloo1Khadka
2Gaimukh
3Pimpalgaon
Washim district
TalukaRankVillage
Karanja Lad1Vilegaon
2Belmandal
3Bambarda
Mangrulpir1Borvha Budruk
2Lakhmapur
3Shendurjana More
Ahmadnagar district
TalukaRankVillage
Ahmadnagar1Manjarsumba
2Kaudgaon
3Dongargan
Jamkhed1Savargaon
2Hasnabad
3Parewadi
Karjat1Diksal
2Kumbhephal
3Gondardi
Parner1Nandur Pathar
2Kalamkarwadi
3Gatewadi
Pathardi1Jogewadi
2Chinchodi
3Kherde
Pune district
TalukaRankVillage
Baramati1Sawantwadi
2Pansarewadi
3Katphal
Indapur1Lamjewadi
2Sarafwadi
3Kaati
Purandar1Pokhar
2Panvadi
3Sukalwadi
Sangli district
TalukaRankVillage
Atpadi1Sherewadi
2Autewadi
3Pimpri Budruk
Jat1Mokshewadi
2Bagalwadi
3Kulalwadi
Kavathe Mahankal1Kerewadi
2Borgaon
3Kuchi
Khanapur1Ghadgewadi
2Renavi
3Jadhavwadi
Tasgaon1Panmalewadi
2Limb
3Chikhalgothan
Satara district
TalukaRankVillage
Maan1Bangarwadi
2Bhatki
3Waghmodewadi
Khatav1Ganeshwadi
2Khabalwadi
3Gopuj
Koregaon1Rui
2Nhavi Budruk
3Belewadi
Solapur district
TalukaRankVillage
Barshi1Chumb
2Khadkoni
3Raleras
Karmala1Sarapdoh
2Shelgaon (Kadewali)
3Phisare
Madha1Londhewadi
2Padsali
3Bhend
Mangalvedha1Aasbewadi
2Dongargaon
3Shirasi
Sangola1Diksal
2Wani Chinchale
3Balwadi
North Solapur1Wadala
2Hiraj
3Darphal (Gawadi)