Photos of 2019 winners

Here are photos from August 11, 2019 – the Satyamev Jayate Water Cup award ceremony. A big congratulations to all the winners!

Surdi (Barshi taluka)

Winner - Water Cup 2019

Shindi Khurd (Maan taluka)

Joint second prize

Pimpri Jalsen (Parner taluka)

Joint second prize

Borvha Budruk (Mangrulpir taluka)

Joint third prize

Devryachiwadi (Beed taluka)

Joint third prize

Anore (Amalner taluka)

Joint third prize

TOP 76

Dakwadi (Tal. Osmanabad)
Bhatshirpura (Tal. Kalamb)
Mamurabad (Tal. Khultabad)
Shahapur (Tal. Phulambri)
Loni Budruk (Tal. Vaijapur)
Wadhona (Tal. Jafrabad)
Kolegaon Budruk (Tal. Bhokar)
Gundewadi (Tal. Loha)
Arbujwadi (Tal. Gangakhed)
Dagadchop (Tal. Jintur)
Giravali (Aapet) (Tal. Ambejogai)
Saratevadgaon (Tal. Ashti)
Namewadi (Tal. Kaij)
Mothewadi (Tal. Dharur)
Sarfarajpur (Tal. Parali)
Mandavkhel (Tal. Beed)
Mahadevwadi (Tal. Ausa)
Nagral (Tal. Devni)
Chandoriwadi (Tal. Nilanga)
Boldawadi (Tal. Kalamnuri)
Nimb (Tal.Amalner)
Aabhone (Tal. Chalisgaon)
Chincholi Pimpri (Tal. Jamner)
Mondhale Pr. Amalner (Tal. Parola)
Mandal (Tal. Dhule)
Kalwade (Tal. Shindkheda)
Kothli Khurd (Tal. Nandurbar)
Kolpandhari (Tal. Shahada)
Bhutyane (Tal. Chandwad)
Wadzire (Tal. Sinnar)
Rudhali Pr. Khatkali (Tal. Akola)
Adgaon Budruk (Tal. Telhara)
Jambhrun (Tal. Patur)
Gorvha (Tal. Barshitakli)
Aavagad (Tal. Chikaldhara)
Bothra (Tal. Dharni)
Nimaswada (Tal. Nandgaon Kh.)
Bhilapur (Tal. Morshi)
Jamthi (Tal. Warud)
Kharsoli (Tal. Narkhed)
Banda Pimpal (Tal. Jalgaon Jamod)
Pophali (Tal. Motala)
Umra (Tal. Sangrampur)
Sawaleshwar (Tal. Umarkhed)
Taslot (Tal. Kalamb)
Pandhurna Khurd (Tal. Ghatanji)
Kamathwada (Tal. Darwha)
Ratchandana (Tal. Yavatmal)
Zhadgaon (Tal. Ralegaon)
Bajarwada (Tal. Arvi)
Bangdapur (Tal. Karanja Ghadge)
Irapur (Tal. Deoli)
Hiwara (Sa.) (Tal. Seloo)
Janori (Tal. Karanja Lad)
Borvha Budruk (Tal. Mangrulpir)
Patharwadi (Tal. Karjat)
Sonewadi (Chaas) (Tal. Ahmadnagar)
Kasalwadi (Tal. Pathardi)
Vadner Haveli (Tal. Parner)
Kumbharwadi (Tal. Sangamner)
Udachiwadi (Tal. Purandar)
Sayambachiwadi (Tal. Baramati)
Autewadi (Tal. Atpadi)
Wagholi (Tal. Kawathe Mahankal)
Devnagar (Tal. Khanapur Vita)
Jalihal Khurd (Tal. Jat)
Savarde (Tal. Tasgaon)
Chilewadi (Tal. Koregaon)
Taraswadi (Tal. Khatav)
Dorgewadi (Tal. Maan)
Wangi (Tal. North Solapur)
Nimbhore (Tal. Karmala)
Chincholi (Tal. Barshi )
Hajapur (Tal. Mangalvedha)
Wadachiwadi (A. U.) (Tal. Madha)
Wani Chinchale (Tal. Sangola )