Here is the complete list of winners of Satyamev Jayate Water Cup 2017. A total of 1,321 villages participated in this competition, across 13 districts and 30 talukas of Maharashtra.

State-level winners
DistrictTalukaRankVillage name
WinnerWardhaArvi1Kakaddara
Second prizeSataraKhatav2Bhosare
BeedDharur2Jaybhaychi
Third prizeBeedKaij3Palaskheda
SataraMaan3Bidal
Satatya Spardha Winners
DistrictTalukaVillage name
AmravatiWarudGavhankhund
SataraKoregaonJaygaon
Marathwada Zone
Aurangabad District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Phulambri1Shirodi (Budruk)
2Chincholi (Budruk)
3Waghola
Khultabad1Golegaon
2Khirdi
3Borwadi
Beed District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Ambejogai1Pathan Mandva
2Shepwadi
3Yelda
Dharur1Kol Pimpri
2Vharkatwadi
3Amla
Kaij1Kashidwadi
2Kalambamba
3Chandansawargaon
Latur District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Ausa1Davatpur
2Ramegaon
3Aashiv
Nilanga1Tagarkheda
2Anandwadi Gaur
3Halgara
Osmanabad District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Bhoom1Hiwara
2Patsangvi
3Walha
Kalamb 1Wathavda
2Kherda
3Shelka (Dhanora)
Paranda1Sakkarwadi
2Kumbhephal
3Bodkha
Western Maharashtra Zone
Pune District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Indapur1Ghorpadwadi
2Takrarwadi
3Shetphalgadhe
Purandar1Pokhar
2Sakurde
3Waghapur
Sangli District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Atpadi1Sherewadi
2Kaankatrewadi
3Palaskhel
Jat1Baagalwadi
2Nawalwadi
3Maithal
Khanapur1Balavdi (Khanapur)
2Pare
3Jondhalkhindi
Satara District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Khatav1Yelmarwadi
2Jakhangaon
3Jaigaon
Koregaon1Pawarwadi
2Nhavi Budruk
3Bichukale
Maan1Anbhulewadi
2Kiraksaal
3Parkandi
Solapur District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Sangola1Yalmar Mangewadi
2Narale
3Wani Chinchale
North Solapur1Belati
2Hiraj
3Bhagaiwadi
Vidarbha Zone
Akola District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Akot1Jitapur Rupagad
2Mirzapur
3Umra
Barshitakli1Kherda Khurd
2Saraav
3Hatola
Patur1Pangartaati
2Shirla
3Charmoli
Amravati District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Dharni1Ghuti
2Sadrabadi
3Sawalikheda
Warud1Amdapur
2Porgavhan
3Musalkheda
Wardha District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Arvi1Bothli
2Mirzapur (Neri)
3Pimpalgaon (Bhosale)
Washim District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Karanja1Jaypur
2Dhanaj Budruk
3Janori
Yavatmal District
Taluka RankVillage Name
Kalamb 1Shankarpur-Mendhla
2Khadki
3Rajur
Ralegaon1Warna
2Kochi
3Vedshi
Umarkhed1Ekamba
2Morchandi
3Churmura